Transaction #26449 · Form 4 · 0002050422-25-000007
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Maze Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,605. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Maze Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001842295
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,605
- Reported price
- 10.42
- Reference value
- 27,144.1
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,965
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bachrodt Amy ↗
SVP, Finance
CIK 0002050422
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 29, 2025.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.04 to $40.94 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnotes 3 and 4 of this Form 4.
- F3
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.04 to $41.29 per share, inclusive.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.36 per share, inclusive.
- F5
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on February 1, 2025.
- F6
- The option vested or vests as to 1/48th of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vested on April 1, 2024, and each subsequent tranche vesting on the monthly anniversary thereof, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
- F7
- The option vested or vests as to 1/48th of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vested on November 1, 2022, and each subsequent tranche vesting on the monthly anniversary thereof, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.