Transaction #26491 · Form 4 · 0000318300-26-000013

PEOPLES BANCORP INC · Stock award · Common Stock

PEOPLES BANCORP INC · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PEOPLES BANCORP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 437. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000318300
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
437
Reported price
30.03
Reference value
13,123.11
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,546.116
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 12:29 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PEBO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.