Transaction #26510 · Form 4 · 0000885590-26-000003
Bausch Health Companies Inc. · Stock award · Common Shares, No Par Value
Bausch Health Companies Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bausch Health Companies Inc. records a stock award involving Common Shares, No Par Value on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,992. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bausch Health Companies Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000885590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 8,992
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 360,120
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Paulson John ↗
Director
CIK 0001394923
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects Restricted Share Units issued in lieu of cash compensation in connection with the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors for the quarter ending December 31, 2025, each representing a contingent right to receive one common share, no par value, of the Issuer.
- F2
- John Paulson, the controlling person of Paulson Capital Inc. ("Paulson"), serves on the board of directors of the Issuer. Paulson is the investment manager of investment funds (the "Funds"). John Paulson may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities, which are directly owned by the Funds. Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities reported herein, except to the extent that the reporting person has a pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.