Transaction #26539 · Form 4 · 0001055188-26-000002
IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IZEA Worldwide, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,242. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IZEA Worldwide, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001495231
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,242
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,163
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BIERE PETER ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001055188
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive at settlement one share of Issuer common stock.
- F3
- These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2022 and vest 25% after one year and then 75% in 36 equal monthly installments commencing on the last day of each succeeding month thereafter.
- F4
- These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 14, 2023, pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest quarterly over three years.
- F5
- These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2023 pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 25% in one year and 75% in equal monthly installments over 36 months.
- F6
- These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on September 1, 2023, and 1/3rd vesting after one year and then equal quarterly installments over two years.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.