Transaction #26543 · Form 4 · 0001062993-26-000022

Starfighters Space, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Starfighters Space, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Starfighters Space, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,750. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001947016
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,750
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,750
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FJET · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units vest as to 50% on June 16, 2026, 25% either June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $17.95 for 10 consecutive trading days starting December 18, 2025, 5% either June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $5.38 on any day, 5% either on June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $5.38 for 10 consecutive trading days starting Feb. 16, 2026, 5% either on June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $5.38 for 10 consecutive trading days starting March 18, 2026, 5% either on June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $5.38 for 10 consecutive trading days starting April 17, 2026, and 5% either on June 16, 2026 or immediately if closing price is greater than $5.38 for 10 consecutive trading days starting May 17, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.