Transaction #26550 · Form 4 · 0001083301-26-000010
TERAWULF INC. · Stock award · Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units
TERAWULF INC. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TERAWULF INC. records a stock award involving Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,270,539. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TERAWULF INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001083301
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,270,539
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,270,539
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 9:32 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Khan Nazar M. ↗
Chief Technology Officer · Director
CIK 0001877476
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common stock, $0.001 par value per share
- Underlying quantity
- 3,270,539
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, $0.001 par value per share ("Common Stock").
- F2
- One-third (1/3rd) of the restricted stock units shall vest upon each of the first three anniversaries of January 2, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer through each such date.
- F3
- Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F4
- The performance stock units will vest in accordance with their terms upon the achievement of specified performance goals between the grant date and the third anniversary of January 2, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Issuer through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.