Transaction #26593 · Form 4 · 0001178913-26-000018

Entera Bio Ltd. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Entera Bio Ltd. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Entera Bio Ltd. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 33,505. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001638097
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
33,505
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
33,505
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:25 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ENTX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.0000769 per share
Underlying quantity
33,505
Conversion / exercise price
1.94
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
January 1, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Board of Directors ("Board") of Entera Bio Ltd. (the "Company") awarded these shares to the Reporting Persons in lieu of the cash fees the Reported Person was entitled to for services rendered as a director of the Company for the 2025 fiscal year.
F2
These options represent the Board's annual grant of options to directors of the Company. The options vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period that commenced on January 1, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.