Transaction #26635 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-000918

American Bitcoin Corp. · Purchase · Class B Common Stock

American Bitcoin Corp. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for American Bitcoin Corp. records a purchase involving Class B Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,199,205. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001755953
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
23,199,205
Reported price
1.4
Reference value
32,478,887
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
23,199,205
Ownership description
By LLC
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ABTC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
23,199,205
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of American Bitcoin Corp., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), are convertible into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer for no additional consideration at any time at the option of the holder.
F2
Represents shares of Class B Common Stock purchased in a privately negotiated transaction which is expected to close on or about January 20, 2026, subject to satisfaction of customary closing conditions.
F3
The reported securities are held by a limited liability company ("LLC"). The Reporting Person and Michael Ho are the managing members of the LLC and, as such, have voting and investment discretion with respect to, and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of, the securities held by the LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.