Transaction #26636 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-000936
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp · Transacted August 15, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on August 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,750. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001325702
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 30,750
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 136,953
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lee Seunghoon ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0002023210
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction reflects shares of common stock issued in connection with the vesting of financial performance-based restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2024.
- F2
- This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of 3,333 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 7,000 shares of common stock originally awarded to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2024.
- F3
- This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of 2,778 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 5,834 shares of common stock originally awarded to the Reporting Person on March 23, 2023.
- F4
- This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of 4,761 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 10,000 shares of common stock originally awarded to the Reporting Person on June 1, 2024.
- F5
- This transaction represents the withholding by the Issuer of 4,880 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of 10,250 shares of common stock originally awarded to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2025.
- F6
- Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F7
- Reflects a number of shares of Issuer common stock that the Reporting Person would receive upon vesting and settlement of the PRSUs at the target level of performance, provided that the actual number of PRSUs that would become eligible to vest range from 0% to 100% of the target number of PRSUs based on actual achievement. The PRSUs vest upon Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share.
Remarks
Chief of Manufacturing
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.