Transaction #26640 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-000951

VSE CORP · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $.05

VSE CORP · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VSE CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $.05 on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 96. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
VSE CORP
Company CIK
0000102752
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
96
Reported price
113.6168
Reference value
10,907.2128
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
41,837
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VSEC · NasdaqVSECU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the VSE Corporation 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.