Transaction #26666 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-001127

Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 251,034. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001783183
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
251,034
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
364,820
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PHAT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2026. 1/3 of the total number of RSUs granted vest on each of the first three anniversaries of January 2, 2026, the vesting commencement date (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2
1/48th of the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option vest monthly following the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.