Transaction #26674 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-001181

Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,231. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001579428
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,231
Reported price
8.02
Reference value
49,972.62
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,233
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 7:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AXSM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an exercise of stock options prior to the 10-year expiration date of such options.
F2
Such transaction was pursuant to a pre-approved 10b5-1 plan.
F3
Represents the subsequent sale of the underlying shares of the aforementioned exercise of stock options.
F4
Represents the weighted average sale price of a series of open market transactions with sale prices ranging between $165.00 and $166.09.
F5
Represents additional shares held indirectly by the Reporting Person prior to December 31, 2025 which includes shares indirectly beneficially owned by Mr. Saad as custodian for his children's UTMA accounts.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.