Transaction #26676 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-001194
TENET HEALTHCARE CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TENET HEALTHCARE CORP · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TENET HEALTHCARE CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,016. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TENET HEALTHCARE CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000070318
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,016
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 381,699
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 8:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sutaria Saumya ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0001760857
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
- F3
- Represents the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on December 31, 2025.
- F4
- The restricted stock units were granted on January 23, 2025, pursuant to the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, vest equally in 1/4 increments on December 31, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028, and the first 1/4 increment vested on December 31, 2025.
- F5
- Time-based restricted stock units are settled in shares of the Company's common stock upon vesting.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.