Transaction #26694 · Form 4 · 0001213182-26-000002

LCI INDUSTRIES · Stock award · Deferred Stock Unit

LCI INDUSTRIES · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LCI INDUSTRIES records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Unit on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 237. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000763744
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
237
Reported price
121.34
Reference value
28,757.58
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,528
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 9:12 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LCII · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
237
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.
F2
These shares represent deferred stock units "DSUs" earned from quarterly director fees, the settlement of these DSUs will vest upon the conclusion of the director's board service with the Company per the election of the director.
F3
Includes 106 stock unit(s) received as a result of regular cash dividends paid on reported payment date(s) December 12, 2025 to holders of registrant's common stock on the related reported record date(s). In accordance with the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan for underlying units granted under that plan, holders of stock units on the reported dividend record date(s) received additional dividend equivalent stock unit(s) subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying stock units held on the reported record date(s).
F4
These restricted stock units will vest in full on the earlier of May 15, 2026 or the date of the next year's annual meeting of stockholders.
F5
Includes 16 stock unit(s) received as a result of regular cash dividends paid on reported payment date(s) December 12, 2025 to holders of registrant's common stock on the related reported record date(s). In accordance with the registrant's 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan for underlying units granted under that plan, holders of stock units on the reported dividend record date(s) received additional dividend equivalent stock unit(s) subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying stock units held on the reported record date(s).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.