Transaction #26703 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-000514

XTI Aerospace, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock)

XTI Aerospace, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for XTI Aerospace, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy Common Stock) on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,512,200. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001529113
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,512,200
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,512,200
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

XTIA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,512,200
Conversion / exercise price
1.26
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 30, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
One-third of the stock options vested on the grant date, and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments over a two year period.
F2
The stock options were granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Employee Stock Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.