Transaction #26708 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-000661
ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001176309
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 30,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 107,191
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 8:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Aghion Daniel ↗
Director
CIK 0002004805
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest ratably in three annual tranches beginning January 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.012 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer.
- F2
- Represents RSUs. The RSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a one-year period starting April 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.