Transaction #26739 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-000068

PACCAR INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PACCAR INC · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PACCAR INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,915. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
PACCAR INC
Company CIK
0000075362
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,915
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,172
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCAR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon satisfaction of all applicable vesting conditions.
F2
Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares and/or restricted stock units.
F3
Restricted stock units awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP) and convertible to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon satisfaction of all applicable vesting conditions. Each award vests in four equal installments commencing on March 1 following the award and January 1 of the next three years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.