Transaction #26779 · Form 4 · 0001302279-26-000001

Callaway Golf Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Callaway Golf Co · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Callaway Golf Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,152. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000837465
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
16,152
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
94,203
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CALY · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2
RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3
Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting.
F4
Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, her restricted stock units have fully vested effective December 31, 2025, relating to the 4,355 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on February 22, 2026.
F5
Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, her restricted stock units have fully vested effective December 31, 2025, relating to the 16,152 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on February 6, 2026 and February 6, 2027.
F6
Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, her restricted stock units have partially vested effective December 31, 2025, relating to the 34,092 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on March 14, 2026 and March 14, 2027.
F7
Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, her restricted stock units have fully vested effective December 31, 2025, relating to the 17,317 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on August 26, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.