Transaction #26785 · Form 4 · 0001307748-26-000015

InvenTrust Properties Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

InvenTrust Properties Corp. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for InvenTrust Properties Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,827. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001307748
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
15,827
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
104,452
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IVT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The award has no expiration date and is fully vested.
F3
The remaining portion of this award has no expiration date and will vest on December 31, 2026.
F4
The remaining portion of this award has no expiration date and will vest as to thirty-three percent (33%) of the original award amount on December 31, 2026 and thirty-four percent (34%) of the original award amount on December 31, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.