Transaction #26810 · Form 4 · 0001379454-26-000002

USA TODAY Co., Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

USA TODAY Co., Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for USA TODAY Co., Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,825. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001579684
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,825
Reported price
5.15
Reference value
29,998.75
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
641,299
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TDAY · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares of common stock granted in lieu of retainer fees of $30,000 issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.