Transaction #26812 · Form 4 · 0001397187-26-000002

lululemon athletica inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

lululemon athletica inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for lululemon athletica inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,399. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001397187
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,399
Reported price
167.54
Reference value
234,388.46
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
28,284
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LULU · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $211.33 to $211.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges stated in this footnote.
F2
These options vested in four equal installments on March 28, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.