Transaction #26846 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-000159

AvePoint, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

AvePoint, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AvePoint, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 928. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001777921
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
928
Reported price
13.97
Reference value
12,964.16
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
644,429
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 7:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AVPT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2
On December 30, 2025, MaivenPoint Pte. Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("MaivenPoint"), terminated its equity incentive plan. In connection with such termination, the Reporting Person received 928 RSUs in exchange for MaivenPoint options held by the Reporting Person. 62.5% of the RSUs will vest on February 4, 2026, and the remaining RSUs vest in five equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.
F3
Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I of Form 4s filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023, March 7, 2024 and March 18, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.