Transaction #26895 · Form 4 · 0001498935-26-000001

PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC · Stock award · Common Stock

PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 162.802. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001113169
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
162.802
Reported price
103.64
Reference value
16,872.79928
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
47,658.4718
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 11:12 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TROW · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.