Transaction #26897 · Form 4 · 0001509370-26-000001
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC · Stock award · Common Stock
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 35.0341. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC
- Company CIK
- 0001113169
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 35.0341
- Reported price
- 103.64
- Reference value
- 3,630.934124
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,894.0341
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 11:10 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Golston Allan C. ↗
Director
CIK 0001509370
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.