Transaction #26967 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-000080

BKV Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

BKV Corp · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BKV Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 762. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
BKV Corp
Company CIK
0001838406
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
762
Reported price
18.8785 · See footnotes
Reference value
14,385.417
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,970
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 2:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BKV · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares were acquired under the BKV Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). The reporting person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.
F2
In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the lesser of (i) closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the first trading day of the offering period, July 1, 2025, or (ii) closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last trading day of the offering period, December 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.