Transaction #27029 · Form 4 · 0001666120-26-000001

Atlassian Corp · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Atlassian Corp · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Atlassian Corp records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 467,565. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001650372
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
467,565
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
467,565
Ownership description
See Footnote
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TEAM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person in connection with sales to be effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 20, 2025.
F2
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date.
F3
Shares are held by CBC Co Pty Limited as trustee for the Cannon-Brookes Head Trust.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.