Transaction #27037 · Form 4 · 0001683168-26-000016

CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 19,000. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001729427
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
19,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
19,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CNSP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
19,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
January 1, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.
F2
The restricted stock units set forth in the table vest as follows: 25% on the six-month anniversary of the transaction date, 25% on the twelve-month anniversary of the transaction date, and the remaining 50% in twelve quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on each vesting date.
F3
Issued in connection with the reporting person's employment with the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.