Transaction #27049 · Form 4 · 0001705696-26-000008

VICI PROPERTIES INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

VICI PROPERTIES INC. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VICI PROPERTIES INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 469. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001705696
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
469
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
58,118
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VICI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On January 2, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 469 shares of common stock under the VICI Properties Inc. 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, consisting of shares issuable in respect of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual committee retainer fee.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.