Transaction #27061 · Form 4 · 0001733285-26-000002

Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridgewater Bancshares Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,113. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001341317
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,113
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
100,060
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 5:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BWB · NasdaqBWBBP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the James S. Johnson Trust, dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the James S. Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.
F2
Shares of common stock are held by Mr. Johnson as co-trustee of the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015. Mr. Johnson possesses shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares of common stock held under the Jolynn Johnson Trust dated May 28, 2015.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.