Transaction #27079 · Form 4 · 0001769628-26-000005
CoreWeave, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,977. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 30,977
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,034,047
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 9:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Intrator Michael N ↗
CEO and President · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002058037
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
- F2
- The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.82 to $72.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
- F4
- The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 23, 2025.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.45 to $71.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.45 to $72.44, inclusive.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.45 to $73.38, inclusive.
- F8
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
- F9
- The reported securities are directly held by Omnadora Capital LLC ("Omnadora"). The reporting person is the sole manager of Omnadora's manager, Omnadora Management LLC. In such capacity, the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own securities directly held by Omnadora. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F10
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.45 to $71.44, inclusive.
- F11
- The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award on the last day of March, June, September, and December, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. The first tranche time-vested on March 31, 2025, and such vested shares were subsequently settled on May 31, 2025, pursuant to a deferral approved by the compensation committee of the Issuer's board of directors.
- F12
- These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
- F13
- The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the last day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vesting on June 30, 2025.
- F14
- The reported securities are directly held by the PMI 2024 F&F GRAT (the "PMI GRAT"). The reporting person is the sole beneficiary of the PMI GRAT and his spouse is trustee.
- F15
- The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family GST-Exempt Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.
- F16
- The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.
- F17
- The reported securities are directly held by the Silver Thimble Resulting Trust ("Silver Thimble"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's children are beneficiaries. Pursuant to its constitutive documents, investment discretion over its assets is exercised by its investment manager, Copper Thimble LLC, for which the reporting person serves as the manager. The reporting person also has the power to remove and replace Silver Thimble's trustee.
- F18
- The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.