Transaction #27085 · Form 4 · 0001769745-26-000002
MID PENN BANCORP INC · Purchase · Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock
MID PENN BANCORP INC · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MID PENN BANCORP INC records a purchase involving Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 80. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MID PENN BANCORP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000879635
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 80
- Reported price
- 31.02
- Reference value
- 2,481.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,409.457
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 3:43 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brumbaugh Kimberly J ↗
Director
CIK 0001769745
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares purchased through the Director Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Balance includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
- F3
- Shares granted in the form of restricted stock, which vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.