Transaction #27087 · Form 4 · 0001777095-26-000001
PTC INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
PTC INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,619. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PTC INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000857005
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 30,619
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 43,005
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 5:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Talvitie Kristian ↗
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001777095
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
- F3
- RSUs granted on November 15, 2023 that vested in accordance with the Reporting Person's Executive Agreement.
- F4
- RSUs granted on November 13, 2024 that vested in accordance with the Reporting Person's Executive Agreement.
- F5
- RSUs granted on November 19, 2025 that vested in accordance with the Reporting Person's Executive Agreement.
- F6
- This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.