Transaction #27091 · Form 4 · 0001790340-26-000004

Immuneering Corp · Stock award · Stock Option

Immuneering Corp · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Immuneering Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,888. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001790340
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,888
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,888
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
7,888
Conversion / exercise price
6.58
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
January 1, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to the Immuneering Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Compensation Program"), the reporting person elected to receive this stock option in lieu of receiving the cash Base Retainer (as defined in the Compensation Program).
F2
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the shares subject to the option upon the reporting person completing three months of continuous service as a Non-Employee Director (as defined in the Compensation Program) following the grant date, such that the fourth and final installment will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject in each case to such continuous service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.