Transaction #27106 · Form 4 · 0001810680-26-000001

DONEGAL GROUP INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

DONEGAL GROUP INC · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DONEGAL GROUP INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000800457
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 8:56 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DGICA · NasdaqDGICB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,000
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Employee Stock Purchase Plan
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units are not exercisable and do not have an expiration date. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.