Transaction #27120 · Form 4 · 0001828108-26-000005

Aurora Innovation, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Aurora Innovation, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Aurora Innovation, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,966. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001828108
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,966
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
403,338
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AUR · NasdaqAUROW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person previously elected to convert their cash retainer for serving as an outside director into fully vested restricted stock units. The reported securities represent shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock determined by dividing the amount of the fourth quarter cash retainer the reporting person has earned as of December 31, 2025, by the average closing stock price of the Issuer's Class A common stock during the 20 trading-day period ending 5 business days before the grant date of January 2, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.