Transaction #27130 · Form 4 · 0001851003-26-000003
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Zeta Global Holdings Corp. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001851003
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 181,515
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ravella Satish ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001865076
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan. The restrictions lapse as follows: (a) 25% of the restricted stock vest one year from the grant date, and (b) 75% of the restricted stock shall start vesting one year from the grant date and shall vest in equal quarterly increments until four (4) years from the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.