Transaction #27142 · Form 4 · 0001908010-26-000002

CTO Realty Growth, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

CTO Realty Growth, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CTO Realty Growth, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 901. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000023795
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
901
Reported price
18.0175 · See footnotes
Reference value
16,233.7675
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,082
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 9:45 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CTO · NYSECTO-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of his 4th quarter 2025 board retainer fee of $12,500 and committee retainer fees of $3,750 pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy (the "Policy") adopted by the Issuer's board of directors on February 27, 2019 (last amended February 14, 2024). Pursuant to the Policy, the share price utilized to calculate the number of shares issued was the 20-day trailing average closing price as of the last business day of the calendar quarter, or $18.01750.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.