Transaction #27144 · Form 4 · 0001934850-26-000002

F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,473. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001934850
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
5,473
Reported price
30.85
Reference value
168,842.05
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,112,395.6965
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 4:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FG · NYSEFGN · NYSEFGSN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Distribution of shares obtained from Fidelity National Financial, Inc. spinoff of F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. common stock.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.56 to $29.569. The price represents a weighted average price of the shares. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares purchased at each price.
F3
Amount reflects purchases under the Company's ESPP plan which are not required to be reported on an ongoing basis. The purchases are being reported on this Form 4 to accurately reflect the reporting person's ownership of the issuer's shares as of the current date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.