Transaction #27151 · Form 4 · 0001940413-26-000001

ImageneBio, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

ImageneBio, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ImageneBio, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,500. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835579
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
22,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 9:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
22,500
Conversion / exercise price
7.11
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 30, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon settlement. 25% of RSUs will vest and settle into Common Stock on July 15, 2026, March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028 and March 1, 2029, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan")) through each such date.
F2
This option vests over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to this option vesting on July 15, 2026, and the remaining shares vesting in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2025 Plan) through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.