Transaction #27162 · Form 4 · 0002005618-26-000002
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock option (right to buy)
Janux Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Janux Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock option (right to buy) on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 109,900. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Janux Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001817713
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 109,900
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 109,900
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 9:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DiRaimondo Thomas ↗
Chief Scientific Officer
CIK 0002005618
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 109,900
- Conversion / exercise price
- 13.65
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- January 1, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F2
- Includes 4,049 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") on May 15, 2025. Also, on January 3, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an aggregate of 7,781 shares acquired under the Plan. In fact, 5,432 of the shares were already reported as acquired by the Reporting Person under the Plan on a Form 3 filed on January 3, 2024 and 1,406 of the shares were reported as acquired by the Reporting Person under the Plan on a Form 4 filed on September 27, 2024.
- F3
- Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2027.
- F4
- 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2027 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.