Transaction #27165 · Form 4 · 0002010075-26-000002
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 22. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001179929
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 22
- Reported price
- 147.51 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 3,245.22
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,906
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bacon Debra ↗
EVP, Medicaid
CIK 0002010075
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP").
- F2
- In accordance with the ESPP provisions, the purchase price of $147.51 is 85% of $173.54 which was the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 31, 2025, the last trading day of the ESPP offering period. The purchase price is based on the lower market price as of the two following dates: (i) July 1, 2025, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (ii) December 31, 2025, the last day of the ESPP offering period.
- F3
- The shares vest as follows: 2,021 shares on March 1, 2026; 529 shares on July 1, 2026; 1,775 shares on March 1, 2027; and 1,018 shares on March 1, 2028. The remaining shares are vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.