Transaction #27176 · Form 4 · 0002049705-26-000001
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,175. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001443646
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,175
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,569
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Metzfield Dennis ↗
VP, PAO & Controller
CIK 0002049705
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 18, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
- F2
- Includes restricted stock units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.