Transaction #27190 · Form 4 · 0002085719-26-000001

C3.ai, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

C3.ai, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed January 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for C3.ai, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,090. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001577526
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
18,090
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,158,992
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 2, 2026, 6:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs are fully vested.
F2
Pursuant to the Issuer's policies and practice, these shares of Class A Common Stock were automatically withheld and sold by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of RSUs previously granted and RSUs reported herein.
F3
The price reported is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.46 to $13.755, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4
The shares are held by the Stephen Bradley Ehikian Revocable Trust, of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee.

Remarks

Exhibit 24-Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.