Transaction #2723 · Form 4 · 0000021344-25-000077
COCA COLA CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $.25 Par Value
COCA COLA CO · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for COCA COLA CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $.25 Par Value on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,435. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- COCA COLA CO
- Company CIK
- 0000021344
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,435
- Reported price
- 43.515
- Reference value
- 236,504.025
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 43,160
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 28, 2025, 1:29 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Douglas Monica Howard ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001804234
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.93 to $69.945. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Shares credited to the reporting person's account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of October 24, 2025.
- F3
- Options (with tax withholding right) granted on February 18, 2016 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
- F4
- Options(with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2017 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
- F5
- Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company.
- F6
- There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.
- F7
- As of October 24, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.