Transaction #27273 · Form 4 · 0000097745-26-000006
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. · Stock award · Phantom Stock Units
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Units on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 64.72. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000097745
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 64.72
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,638.67
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 5:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- WEISLER DION J ↗
Director
CIK 0001580693
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 64.72
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Convertible into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F2
- Represents stock units credited to the Reporting Person's account as of December 31, 2025, at a price of $579.45 per unit pursuant to the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors (the "Plan"). Directors' retainers are deferred quarterly under the Plan as Common Stock units based on the closing price of the stock as of the quarter end. The shares are distributable as stock upon cessation of director service (for any reason) or a change of control.
Remarks
Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.