Transaction #27338 · Form 4 · 0000789570-26-000003

MGM Resorts International · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units

MGM Resorts International · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MGM Resorts International records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,096.1907. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000789570
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,096.1907
Reported price
36.49
Reference value
39,999.998643
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,885.7073
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 7:41 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MGM · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock $.01 Par Value ND
Underlying quantity
1,096.1907
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the MGM Resorts International (the "Company") Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. The DSUs become payable upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a Director.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.