Transaction #27445 · Form 4 · 0000892712-26-000023
ManpowerGroup Inc. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units
ManpowerGroup Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ManpowerGroup Inc. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 74. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ManpowerGroup Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000871763
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 74
- Reported price
- 41.48 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 3,069.52
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,214
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 5:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ferraro John Francis ↗
Director
CIK 0001633214
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 74
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Annual grant of restricted stock under the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan of the Company (the "Plan") and the Terms and Conditions Regarding the Grant of Awards to Non-Employee Directors under the Plan (the "Terms and Conditions").
- F2
- The shares of restricted stock will vest in quarterly installments on the last day of each calendar quarter in 2026.
- F3
- Represents the Market Price (as defined in the Plan) on the last trading day of 2025.
- F4
- Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis.
- F5
- Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends.
- F6
- Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions).
- F7
- The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2029 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions.
- F8
- The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on January 1, 2026.
- F9
- The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2027 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions.
- F10
- The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on the earlier of January 1, 2028 or within 30 days after the reporting person's termination of service as a director, except as otherwise provided in the Terms and Conditions.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.