Transaction #27463 · Form 4 · 0000897069-26-000018
BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock Equivalent
BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock Equivalent on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,594. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BLOOMIA HOLDINGS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000875355
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,594
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 13,191
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 5:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Swenson Nicholas John ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001478067
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,594
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each of the parties herein may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group disclosed in a Schedule 13D filed on behalf of the parties and Air T, Inc., the other member of such group. The members of this Section 13(d) group collectively own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the parties disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the other members of this Section 13(d) group except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The securities reported herein do not include any securities held by Air T, Inc., as such shares are reported in a separate filing.
- F2
- Note the following with regard to Groveland Capital LLC ("Groveland Capital"); AO Partners I, L.P. ("AO Partners Fund"); AO Partners, LLC, the General Partner to the AO Partners Fund ("AO Partners"); and Glenhurst Co. ("Glenhurst"): Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of Groveland Capital and may direct Groveland Capital as to the vote and disposition of the shares of Common Stock it holds; Mr. Swenson is the Managing Member of AO Partners, the General Partner of AO Partners Fund, and has the power to direct the affairs of AO Partners Fund, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of AO Partners Fund; and Mr. Swenson is the sole owner of Glenhurst, and he has the power to direct the affairs of Glenhurst, including the voting and disposition of shares of Common Stock held in the name of Glenhurst.
- F3
- Each Common Stock Equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of Lendway, Inc. common stock. The Common Stock Equivalents were acquired pursuant to the Lendway, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors (the "Plan"), whereby Directors may elect to defer receipt of cash fees. The Common Stock Equivalents will be settled (i) in Lendway, Inc. common stock upon a separation from service with the Company or (ii) in cash upon an earlier change in control of the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.