Transaction #27467 · Form 4 · 0000897069-26-000029
WillScot Holdings Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
WillScot Holdings Corp · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WillScot Holdings Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,295. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WillScot Holdings Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001647088
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,295
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 131,599
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 6:21 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Soultz Bradley Lee ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001723486
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Soultz. These shares comprise a part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Mr. Soultz's annual compensation has been pro-rated for his service during the remainder of the 2024/2025 annual term.
- F2
- Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, or its cash equivalent.
- F3
- The Reporting Person was granted PSUs pursuant to a Performance-Based Restrictive Stock Unit Agreement, by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated as of September 7, 2021 (the "Performance-Based RSU Agreement"). Portions of the PSUs vest on the achievement of the relative total stockholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer's common stock as compared to the TSR of the constituents of the S&P Mid Cap 400 Index at the grant date over a specified measurement period, subject to the terms and conditions of the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Performance-Based RSU Agreement.
- F4
- Each time-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, or its cash equivalent.
- F5
- On September 7, 2021, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of September 7, 2021 (the "A&R Employment Agreement"), the Reporting Person was granted 10,232 RSUs which vested in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement entered into by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer.
- F6
- The stock options (the "Options") reported on this Form 4 represent the right upon vesting to buy shares of the Issuer's Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person as of March 20, 2018 (the "Award Agreement"). The Options vested in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and Award Agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.