Transaction #27563 · Form 4 · 0000932781-26-000001

FIRST COMMUNITY CORP /SC/ · Stock award · Common Stock

FIRST COMMUNITY CORP /SC/ · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST COMMUNITY CORP /SC/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 221. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000932781
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
221
Reported price
29.65 · See footnotes
Reference value
6,552.65
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
60,012
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 12:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FCCO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person has elected to defer compensation in the form of deferred stock units under the First Community Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the reporting person was credited with 221 deferred stock units, based on the amount of compensation deferred by the reporting person under the Plan during the fourth quarter of 2025 divided by the First Community Corporation common stock consolidated closing bid price of $29.65 on December 31, 2025.
F2
Includes 51,531 deferred stock units under the First Community Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), including 299 deferred stock units credited pursuant to the terms of the Plan as dividend equivalents during the fourth quarter of 2025. Deferred stock units under the Plan receive dividend equivalents in the form of additional deferred stock units, and shares of First Community Corporation common stock will be issued on a one-for-one basis in respect of deferred stock units upon a distribution from the Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.